Fibre Wall Outlet with Pre-terminated Internal Connecting Cable : FWOA-LXW22-010/WH

Fibre Optic Internal Enclosure, Artikelnummer: 857-01417

Eigenschappen

  • 2 x LC DX PC Adaptors (fitted)
  • 1 x 10m 2 fibre pre-terminated with 2 x LC PC connector to bare end cable
  • Cable entry through base
  • Install directly on the wall or onto a flush-mount back box
  • Accommodates upto 4 splice protectors (upto 45mm)
  • Quality surface finish
  • Tamper-proof latches
  • Positive fibre management to ensure a 30mm minimum bend radius

Toepassing

The wall mounted fibre optic wall outlet with a pre-terminated connection cable provides a internal connection point in the end user house or apartment. The pre-terminated cable allows the installer to complete all splicing of fibre cable away from the customer premises.

Cable ∅ max 3.0mm
Colour White (WH)
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type LC
Content Fibre Wall Outlet 1 x LC PC Duplex Adaptor 2 Fibre 10.0m Connection Cable with 2 x LC Simplex PC Connectors to Bare End Wall Mounting Kit
PART DESCRIPTION FWOA-LXW22-010/WH
Performance Category G657.A1
Product Description FWO with 2 x LC DX PC Adaptors and 1 x 10m 2 fibre pre-terminated cable.
Product Family Fibre Optic Internal Enclosure
Product Group Fibre Wall Outlet with Pre-terminated Internal Connecting Cable
Splice Capacity 4
Technical Description The fibre wall outlet is manufactured from ABS plastic and tamper proof latches secure the cover to the base. The Pre-terminated FWO is supplied with a 2 fibre G657.A1 10m cable and is fitted with a 2 x LC PC connector and an LC DX PC adaptor. The pre-terminated adaptor is placed in to the wall outlet and the cable is routed through the rear of the outlet. The pre-terminated cable is available in lengths from 5m to 25m in 5m steps and from 30m to 100m in 10m steps. The small single socket size enclosure can be discretely mounted on the wall close to the building entry point providing the connection point for a router or active equipment. Fibre management features ensure a minimum bend radius of 30mm is maintained as the bare fibre is routed through the outlet and strain relief and anchor points secure the incoming cable. Screw holes allow for easy installation and positioning maintaining the outlet flush to the wall.
Depth (D) 21mm
Height (H) 85mm
Length (L) 10.0m
Width (W) 85mm
Material Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
EAN / GTIN 5022660162473

Blijf in contact!


Update: 14/10/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Contact