FBASMBL-SCSCDX-FL001 : FBASMBL-SCSCDX-FL001

Artikelnummer: 855-10054

Eigenschappen

  • High performance Single Mode Duplex Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 48 SC fibres in 1U of space
  • Duplex Adaptor accepts two SC Connectors
Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type SC
PART DESCRIPTION FBASMBL-SCSCDX-FL001
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 2
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The fibre adaptors fool proof design and audible click mechanism provide a secure inter-connect. The adaptor is supplied with secure fit dust caps which have a high mechanical retention ensuring they remain in place if they are accidentally knocked or encounter excessive vibration. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBASMBL-SCSCDX-FL001
Depth (D) 44mm
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 22mm
Optical Performance Singlemode
Dimensions W x H x D 22 mm x 9.3 mm x 44 mm
EAN / GTIN 4031026459622

Blijf in contact!


Update: 17/08/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Contact