FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001 : FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001

Artikelnummer: 855-20041

Eigenschappen

  • High performance Multimode Quad Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 96 LC fibres in 1U of space
  • Quad Adaptor accepts four LC Connectors
Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC Quad
PART DESCRIPTION FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 4
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001
Optical Performance Multimode
EAN / GTIN 4031026459769

Blijf in contact!


Update: 17/08/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Contact